North Hill School District Logo
Quick Links
Musicians and Instrumentalists Represent North Hills in Various Honors Bands, Choirs and Orchestras
Talented musicians and vocalists in North Hills were selected to participate by application or competitive audition in various honors bands, orchestras and choirs. Band students are under the direction of Len Lavelle, Chris Rodack and Lucas Beaver, orchestra students are under the direction of Nick Vranesevic and vocal students are under the direction of Shaun Cloonan. 
 
PMEA Honors Choir
  • Marissa Karpinski – Soprano 1 – 12
  • Eleanore Pavelle – Alto 1 – 12
  • Katie Emmons – Alto 2 – 11
  • Aidan Kelly – Tenor 2 – 12
  • Jesse Crownover – Bass 2 – 12
  • Donny White – Bass 2 – 12

PMEA Honors Band

  • Chandler Cleric – Clarinet – 11 
  • Thomas Bachert – Saxophone – 11 
  • Patrick Caye – Saxophone – 11 
  • Anelise McGee – Saxophone – 12 
  • Grant Mumper – Saxophone – 11 
  • Emily Yoder – Saxophone – 11
  • Jesse Crownover – Horn – 11 
  • Anthony Smith – Trombone – 9

PMEA Honors Orchestra

  • Noelle Micklow – Violin – 12
  • Sarah Grace Kuchma – Cello – 10
  • Sasha Sluis-Cremer – Violin – 10

PMEA Honors Jazz

  • Thomas Bachert – Saxophone – 11 
  • Grant Mumper – Saxophone – 11 
  • Michael Manko – Trumpet – 10 
  • Anthony Smith – Trombone – 9

Alley-Valley High School Honors Band

  • Madi Zarone – Flute – 10 
  • Katie Swab – Flute – 11 
  • Emma Hampson – Oboe – 12 
  • Ben Johnston – Oboe – 11
  • Mackenzie Mallory – Bassoon – 11 
  • Emily Rossi – Clarinet – 11
  • Marie Swab – Clarinet – 11
  • Samantha Palone – Bass Clarinet – 11 
  • Thomas Bachert – Saxophone – 11 
  • Emily Yoder – Saxophone – 11 
  • Patrick Caye – Saxophone – 11
  • Grant Mumper – Saxophone – 11 
  • Tabatha Kowal – Trumpet – 10 
  • Isabella Kotwica – Trumpet – 12 
  • Michael Manko – Trumpet – 10 
  • Emerson Spear – Trombone – 11 
  • Ethan Harkness – Tuba – 12 
  • Aaron Weaver – Tuba – 11 
  • Daniel Suchin – Tuba - 10 
  • Joshua Ebbert – Percussion - 10

Alley-Valley Junior High Honors Band

  • Reagan Ivanusic – Flute – 9 
  • Paige Rossi – Flute – 7
  • James Polen – Oboe – 8 
  • Abigail Alexander – Oboe – 9 
  • Nicky Pusateri – Saxophone – 9
  • Adam Hershberger – Trumpet – 9 
  • Harrison Miller – Trumpet – 9 
  • Elaine Adamiak – French Horn – 8
  • Jack Alexander – French Horn – 7 
  • Anthony Smith – Trombone – 9 
  • Landan Perex – Trombone – 9
  • Joshua Kim – Trombone – 7 
  • Sydney Burkhardt – Trombone – 7 
  • Dylan Paclawski – Tuba – 9
  • Josh White – Tuba – 8 
  • Jadyn Stillwagon – Tuba – 7
  • Autumn Adamiak – Percussion – 9 
  • Julian Drake – Percussion – 9

PMEA District I Orchestra

  • Sarah Grace Kuchma – Cello – 10
  • Marina Hein – Bass – 12
  • Alyssa McClelland – Bass – 12
  • Emme Cunningham – Viola – 12
  • Sasha Sluis-Cremer – Violin – 10
  • Rebecca Yu – Violin – 12

PMEA District I Band

  • Emma Hampson – Oboe – 12 
  • Mackenzie Mallory – Bassoon – 11 
  • Chandler Cleric – Clarinet – 11 
  • Thomas Bachert – Saxophone – 11 
  • Grant Mumper – Saxophone – 11 
  • Emily Yoder – Saxophone – 11 
  • Isabella Kotwica – Trumpet – 12 
  • Jesse Crownover – French Horn – 11

PMEA District I Chorus

  • Jesse Crownover – Bass 2 – 11
  • Aidan Kelly – Tenor 2 – 12
  • Donny White – Bass 2 – 12
Back
Print This Article
North Hill School District Logo
North Hills School District
135 Sixth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15229
Phone: 412-318-1000 Fax: 412-318-1084
About
Schools
Academics
Athletics & Activities
Parents
Administration
School Board
Alumni
© 2019. North Hills School District. School CMS created by eSchoolView